U.S. Aid from Excess Defense Articles, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Advanced Search

Show aid and sales between

and

by
sub-region


Grant military and police aid from Excess Defense Articles, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Country2010Country Total
Argentina1,406,7171,406,717
Uruguay1,238,6461,238,646
Jamaica922,103922,103
Panama330,000330,000
Peru299,425299,425
Brazil260,000260,000
Dominican Republic88,59388,593
Ecuador5,8345,834
TOTAL4,551,3184,551,318

All amounts in U.S. dollars.

All Grant Aid from Excess Defense Articles, Entire Region, 2010-2015

2010TOTAL
TOTAL4,551,318000004,551,318

Official Descriptions of Aid from Excess Defense Articles


Excess Defense Articles:

Program Description

Excess Defense Articles:

Law

Grant Aid Table Sources:

  • Excess Defense Articles Argentina 2010; Excess Defense Articles Brazil 2010; Excess Defense Articles Dominican Republic 2010; Excess Defense Articles Ecuador 2010; Excess Defense Articles Jamaica 2010; Excess Defense Articles Panama 2010; Excess Defense Articles Peru 2010; Excess Defense Articles Uruguay 2010; - United States, Department of Defense, Defense Security Cooperation Agency, Excess Defense Articles online database (Link to source).

Economic Aid Table Sources:

  • Excess Defense Articles ; -

Trainees Table Sources:

  • Excess Defense Articles ; -

Sales Table Sources:

  • Excess Defense Articles ; -

Deployments Table Sources:

  • Excess Defense Articles ; -