U.S. Aid from Child Survival and Health, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Advanced Search

Show aid and sales between

and

by
sub-region


Grant economic and social aid from Child Survival and Health, Entire Region, 2010-2015

Country201020112012201320142015Country Total
Haiti144,040,000183,186,000166,240,000154,882,000154,882,000149,213,000952,443,000
Eastern Caribbean20,300,00020,300,00020,691,00021,459,00021,459,00022,281,000126,490,000
Central America Regional11,562,00011,562,00016,589,00020,644,00020,644,00020,992,000101,993,000
Guatemala14,600,00018,068,00017,600,00016,796,00016,796,00013,000,00096,860,000
Dominican Republic18,300,00018,293,00010,000,00013,824,00013,824,00014,113,00088,354,000
Guyana16,525,00013,525,00010,525,0008,866,0008,866,0006,636,00064,943,000
Bolivia16,910,00016,367,00014,100,00047,377,000
Honduras12,000,00011,988,0009,000,0003,578,0003,578,00040,144,000
Western Hemisphere Regional6,488,0005,390,0007,800,0007,993,0007,993,0002,750,00038,414,000
Peru11,290,0009,173,0005,000,00025,463,000
South America Regional5,300,0005,289,0004,000,0003,521,0003,521,0003,500,00025,131,000
Nicaragua6,797,0006,788,0002,900,00016,485,000
Brazil6,300,0006,290,0001,300,000881,000881,000500,00016,152,000
El Salvador5,510,0003,106,0008,616,000
Mexico3,458,0003,455,0001,000,0007,913,000
Jamaica1,500,0001,500,0003,000,000
Paraguay2,100,0002,100,000
Belize20,00020,00040,000
TOTAL303,000,000334,300,000286,745,000252,444,000252,444,000232,985,0001,661,918,000

All amounts in U.S. dollars.

All Grant Aid from Child Survival and Health, Entire Region, 2010-2015

TOTAL
TOTAL303,000,000334,300,000286,745,000252,444,000252,444,000232,985,0001,661,918,000

Official Descriptions of Aid from Child Survival and Health


Child Survival and Health:

Program Description

Child Survival and Health:

Law

Grant Aid Table Sources:

  • Child Survival and Health ; -

Economic Aid Table Sources:

  • Child Survival and Health Belize 2010; Child Survival and Health Bolivia 2010; Child Survival and Health Brazil 2010; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2010; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2010; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2010; Child Survival and Health El Salvador 2010; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2010; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2010; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2010; Child Survival and Health Honduras 2010; Child Survival and Health Jamaica 2010; Child Survival and Health Mexico 2010; Child Survival and Health Nicaragua 2010; Child Survival and Health Paraguay 2010; Child Survival and Health Peru 2010; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2010; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2010; - United States, Department of State, FY 2012 Executive Budget Summary Function 150 and Other International Programs (Washington: Department of State, February 2011) (Link to source).
  • Child Survival and Health Belize 2011; Child Survival and Health Bolivia 2011; Child Survival and Health Brazil 2011; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2011; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2011; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2011; Child Survival and Health El Salvador 2011; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2011; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2011; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2011; Child Survival and Health Honduras 2011; Child Survival and Health Jamaica 2011; Child Survival and Health Mexico 2011; Child Survival and Health Nicaragua 2011; Child Survival and Health Peru 2011; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2011; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2011; - United States, Department of State, FY 2013 Executive Budget Summary - Function 150 and Other International Programs (Washington: February 13, 2012) (Link to source).
  • Child Survival and Health Bolivia 2012; Child Survival and Health Brazil 2012; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2012; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2012; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2012; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2012; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2012; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2012; Child Survival and Health Honduras 2012; Child Survival and Health Mexico 2012; Child Survival and Health Nicaragua 2012; Child Survival and Health Peru 2012; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2012; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2012; - United States, Department of State, FY 2014 Executive Budget Summary - Function 150 and Other International Programs (Washington: April 10, 2013) (Link to source).
  • Child Survival and Health Brazil 2014; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2014; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2014; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2014; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2014; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2014; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2014; Child Survival and Health Honduras 2014; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2014; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2014; - Based on 2013 actual figures due to 2014 continuing resolution. United States, Department of State, FY 2015 Congressional Budget Justification for Foreign Operations (Washington: Department of State, March 4, 2014) (Link to source).
  • Child Survival and Health Brazil 2013; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2013; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2013; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2013; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2013; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2013; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2013; Child Survival and Health Honduras 2013; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2013; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2013; Child Survival and Health Brazil 2015; Child Survival and Health Central America Regional 2015; Child Survival and Health Dominican Republic 2015; Child Survival and Health Eastern Caribbean 2015; Child Survival and Health Guatemala 2015; Child Survival and Health Guyana 2015; Child Survival and Health Haiti 2015; Child Survival and Health South America Regional 2015; Child Survival and Health Western Hemisphere Regional 2015; - United States, Department of State, FY 2015 Congressional Budget Justification for Foreign Operations (Washington: Department of State, March 4, 2014) (Link to source).

Trainees Table Sources:

  • Child Survival and Health ; -

Sales Table Sources:

  • Child Survival and Health ; -

Deployments Table Sources:

  • Child Survival and Health ; -