Training provided at Coast Guard Training Center, Petaluma, California, Entire Region, 1999-2006

Advanced Search

Show aid and sales between

and

by
type of program
by
sub-region


Trainees at Coast Guard Training Center by Country, Entire Region, 1999-2006

Country19992000200120022003200420052006TOTAL
Colombia243560245687241
Haiti3359513385234
Argentina41512848195
El Salvador3244594170183
Bahamas21592923100169
Trinidad and Tobago942166541137
Panama31330912130
Antigua and Barbuda82495525819130
Mexico11224766128
Nicaragua3194455121
Peru345230116
Jamaica65106403019116
Dominican Republic24323216350112
Uruguay1264533298
Belize16536431891
Guatemala612990
Ecuador1261431485
Guyana22213442653
Dominica121563348
Costa Rica3535
St. Kitts and Nevis2273145731
Grenada3133395229
St. Lucia3215623628
Barbados365822
Chile1481519
Brazil126817
St. Vincent and the Grenadines31252417
Honduras2511211
Suriname224
Venezuela213
Bolivia112
TOTAL615666646424846306922,695

Trainees at Coast Guard Training Center by Program, Entire Region, 1999-2006

Program19992000200120022003200420052006TOTAL
International Military Education and Training52556464130180119271935
Counter-Terrorism Fellowship Program89278116483
International Narcotics Control and Law Enforcement2421783027477
Section 1004 Counter-Drug Assistance911018137169443
Foreign Military Financing52151377157
Non-Security Assistance-Unified Command77481
Misc Dept of State / Dept of Defense Non-Security Assistance11303264
Emergency Drawdowns12728
Department of Homeland Security/U.S. Coast Guard Activities2626
Exchange Training11
TOTAL615666646424846306922,695