U.S. Arms and Equipment Sales Listed By Country, All Programs, Entire Region, 2006-2011

Advanced Search

Show sales between

and

by
sub-region


U.S. Arms and Equipment Sales, All Programs, Entire Region, 2006-2011

Country200620072008200920102011TOTAL
Mexico401,948,670246,327,382749,985,108974,901,419475,061,022377,114,8243,225,338,425
Colombia362,228,684333,652,881419,145,722240,651,999538,137,238287,501,0642,181,317,588
Honduras2,596,3795,475,2309,597,7455,002,600768,8431,391,219,9581,414,660,755
Brazil68,732,914249,657,737153,506,459165,066,263287,869,851252,740,8311,177,574,055
Chile323,130,844133,841,184139,185,605235,396,412172,750,383109,663,5421,113,967,970
Peru63,994,56481,184,25050,130,16626,718,76830,891,163409,392,833662,311,744
Argentina61,371,00237,739,536104,053,62848,988,03458,660,16672,980,113383,792,479
Ecuador23,509,16314,571,98641,152,03327,966,14917,678,29225,945,385150,823,008
Bermuda12,96233,909114,552,8301,072,89516,67110,080115,699,347
Netherlands Antilles421,1656,578,06146,425,34046,762,932100,187,498
Dominican Republic34,926,96227,818,07711,493,1295,671,69517,431,1012,367,70399,708,667
Costa Rica22,303,4591,662,61025,418,0127,852,47121,278,2758,876,22687,391,053
Panama2,440,8893,370,33437,884,1099,269,07611,923,73820,329,62085,217,766
Bolivia12,202,19626,056,4118,397,121233,8584,685,16015,550,59767,125,343
El Salvador4,657,1644,510,10916,217,57515,863,8138,214,57911,480,15160,943,391
Guatemala1,431,4332,151,4557,910,28528,635,1565,390,6716,432,74151,951,741
Suriname150,40781,921159,79632,175,848192,629233,13532,993,736
Jamaica2,038,35311,606,0455,353,4476,667,2253,335,2102,527,34931,527,629
Uruguay5,256,5814,826,2717,310,962582,0005,017,9307,996,59930,990,343
St. Kitts and Nevis18,062,223329,050296,656919,7925,060,830276,77924,945,330
Trinidad and Tobago1,857,1881,569,9274,241,0886,838,3792,301,2271,081,09617,888,905
Venezuela16,321,000897,000453,0002,00017,673,000
Haiti385,1092,026,0792,300,622734,9315,443,8702,077,66312,968,274
Paraguay944,674782,134861,1111,006,8392,527,1124,249,12110,370,991
Nicaragua1,157,0721,550,9671,514,8171,987,3741,516,8321,424,6619,151,723
Belize739,621599,224777,878602,0751,383,2962,206,5106,308,604
Antigua and Barbuda621,059222,5271,045,2001,398,694149,54087,7903,524,810
St. Lucia187,600138,161619,312886,973600,094321,2842,753,424
French Guiana420,888147,8401,439,581487,1282,495,437
Barbados489,159319,964182,203315,951201,042706,7002,215,019
Bahamas289,904329,391587,178217,762250,2951,674,530
Guyana105,074443,722156,887386,641291,0571,383,381
Cayman Islands23,78331,5291,167,40762,70072,6201,358,039
Dominica109,705399,29837,666509,16057,5501,113,379
Grenada112,000149,83729,180673,81071,0002,0001,037,827
St. Vincent and the Grenadines16,94192,802328,36982,75876,44175,029672,340
Aruba33,13263,60215,103112,05068,060157,827449,774
OAS Headquarters59,00024,00083,000
St. Vincent and Gren.50,00050,000
Turks and Caicos Islands30,61230,612
British Virgin Islands6,1005,50013,00024,600
Montserrat4,99815,45020,448
Anguilla6,1516,151
TOTAL1,435,276,2381,194,534,2961,921,083,2541,898,858,0641,726,581,3953,015,388,88911,191,722,136